botom de whatsapp

Macondo Corazón



PROYECTO DE APARTMENTSMACONDO CORAZÓN

Apartments project: Macondo Corazón

It is an exclusive project inspired by the surprising phenomenon of bioluminescence on Holbox Island, located in the vibrant residential and commercial center of Playa del Carmen, just a few steps from the turquoise beaches of the Mexican Caribbean.

69 apartments in the heart of Playa del Carmen, Located on Calle 28 between avenues 5 and 10

AMENITIES

• Swim Lane
• Panoramic pool
• Bicycle parking
• Parking
• Campfire
• Viewpoint
• Massage Area
• Business center
• Hammock Area
• Spa
• Jacuzzi
• Sauna
• Gym/Gym
• Terrace/Rooftop
• Stay/Lobby
• Sun terrace/Solarium
• Elevator/Elevator
• Living room/living room


Request the detailed brochure and/or an appointment with our authorized broker.

Macondo Corazón location

Location or location of the real estate project for sale: Macondo Corazón en Playa del Carmen - Playa del Carmen - Colombia

 

Location or location of the real estate project for sale: Macondo Corazón en Playa del Carmen - Playa del Carmen - Colombia
To return to the location link

Macondo Corazón renders

Render or renders that project the final state that will take place.



Regresar a link de los renders

Playa del Carmen sector

Playa del Carmen, located in the Riviera Maya in the state of state of Quintana Roo, Mexico, is an increasingly popular destination for both tourists and investors. Investing in Playa del Carmen offers numerous advantages, which are detailed below:

1. Tourism Growth
World Class Tourist Destination: Playa del Carmen It is one of the most visited tourist destinations in Mexico, attracting millions of visitors annually thanks to its beautiful beaches, vibrant nightlife and proximity to Mayan archaeological sites.
Events and Festivals: The city hosts international events, such as the Riviera Maya Jazz Festival, which attract tourists from all over the world, ensuring high occupancy throughout the year.

2. Dynamic Real Estate Market
Property Appreciation: The growing demand for residential and commercial properties in Playa del Carmen has resulted in a steady appreciation of real estate prices, making the city an attractive long-term investment.
Variety of Properties: From luxury beachfront condominiums to residential homes and land for development, Playa del Carmen offers a wide range of options for different types of investors.

3. High Rental Potential
Vacation Rentals: The high influx of tourists generates strong demand for vacation rentals, which can provide significant passive income for owners.
Expat Market: Playa del Carmen attracts a large number of expats and retirees looking to reside long-term, creating a constant demand for long-term rentals.

4. Strategic Location
Proximity to Cancún: Located just 45 minutes by car from Cancún International Airport, Playa del Carmen benefits from excellent connectivity with direct flights to numerous cities around the world.
Proximity to Attractions: Playa del Carmen is close to other popular attractions such as Tulum, Cozumel and the Xcaret theme parks, increasing its appeal as a tourist center.

5. Quality of Life
Natural Environment: With white sand beaches, turquoise waters and a lush tropical jungle, Playa del Carmen offers an exceptional quality of life for residents and investors.
Services and Amenities: The city has high-quality services, including hospitals, schools, shopping centers and restaurants, making it a comfortable and attractive place to live.

6. Infrastructure in Development
Infrastructure Projects: Playa del Carmen is experiencing continuous development in terms of infrastructure, with new roads, facilities and public services that improve quality of life and facilitate economic growth.
Transportation Investments: Improving transport connections, including projects such as the Mayan Train, will further increase the accessibility and attractiveness of Playa del Carmen.

7. Favorable Business Environment
Tax Incentives: The Mexican government offers various tax incentives and support for investment in the region, creating a favorable environment for business.
Economic Growth: Playa del Carmen has seen significant economic growth in recent years, driven by tourism and foreign investment, offering a stable and promising environment for investors.

8. Legal Security
Investor Protection: Mexico has clear laws and protection mechanisms for foreign investors, including trusts that allow the acquisition of properties in coastal areas.
Clear Regulation: The regulatory framework in Playa del Carmen is clear and transparent, providing legal security for investments.

Conclusion
Investing in Playa del Carmen has numerous advantages, from its dynamic real estate market and high rental potential to its strategic location and exceptional quality of life. With sustained tourism growth and a favorable business environment, Playa del Carmen is positioned as an attractive and safe option for investors seeking profitability and long-term growth.

Way to pay


   Graph of the National Price per unit or per square meter From: 3.951.000 € MXN
   Graph of the International Price per unit or per square meter From: 232.412 € USD
   Graph of the projected start of the work in Macondo Corazón Start of work: In construction
   Graph of the Estimated delivery date of the work in Macondo Corazón Delivery: December 2026

We finance a large part of your investment. Additionally, if you do not have a bank, we have alliances that will help you with mortgage loans for surplus, available for both Mexicans and foreigners.



Contact Form

Request information about availability, prices and payment methods.

advisory

Sala de Ventas & Showroom Macondo Corazón

Playa del Carmen, México

Mobile

300-8507100

Whatssapp

3008507100

Content of this promotion

The images and renders contained herein are an artistic representation of the draftsman of the project Macondo Corazón, therefore the material specifications, design details, colors and ;interior areas are subject to modification. For more information, request the description of finishes from your commercial advisor in the Sales Room of the project Macondo Corazón.

This project is under construction, It is for investment and is for tourist use to offer short rentals through digital platforms such as airbnb or booking >

To return to the contacts link